Below is a list of participants for the 2014 Jeans for Troops Drive in honor of Veterans Day. To register your School or District please go to our Registration page.

*Participating School Districts are listed in Red.

Participating Schools/School Districts:

  1.   Emma C Attales Middle School, Absecon Public Schools
  2.   H.A. Marsh Elementary, Absecon Public Schools
  3.   Alpine Elementary, Alpine
  4.   Asbury Park
  5.   Pennsylvania Avenue, Atlantic City
  6.   Texas Ave. School, Atlantic City
  7.   Sovereign Avenue School, Atlantic City
  8.   Brighton Avenue, Atlantic City New Jersey
  9.   Richmond Avenue School, Atlantic City Public School District
  10.   Uptown School Complex, Atlantic City Public Schools
  11.   Dr. Martin L. King, Jr. School Complex, Atlantic City Schools
  12.   Atlantic County Institute of Technology, Atlantic County Vocational School District
  13.   Avalon Elementary School, Avalon
  14.   Ethel M. Burke, Bellmawr
  15.   Bellmawr Park School
  16.   BASCS High School, Bergen
  17.   Bergen Arts and Science Charter School-Elementary, Bergen District
  18.   Governor Livingston, Berkeley Heights
  19.   William Woodruff, Berkeley Heights
  20.   Mary Kay McMillin, Berkeley Heights
  21.   Thomas P. Hughes, Berkeley Heights
  22.   Triton Regional High School, Black Horse Pike Regional School District
  23.   Oak View Elementary, Blomfield
  24.   Franklin, Bloomfield
  25.   Demarest, Bloomfield
  26.   Bloomfield High School, Bloomfield
  27.   Bloomfield
  28.   Samuel R. Donald, Bloomingdale
  29.   Lake Riviera Middle School, Brick Township
  30.   Herbertsville Elementary, Brick Township
  31.   Bridgeton Public Charter School , Bridgeton Public Charter Schoo
  32.   Imagine Charter School, Broward
  33.   Dr. J.P. Cleary Elementary, Buena
  34.   Medford Campus, Burlington County Institute of Technology
  35.   Aaron Decker School, Butler
  36.   Califon, Califon
  37.   Carteret
  38.   South End, Cedar Grove
  39.   Washington Avenue School, Chatham
  40.   Bragg, Chester
  41.   Dickerson School, Chester Township School District
  42.   Middle, Cinnaminson
  43.   School #3, Cliffside Park
  44.   #6/Middle School, Cliffside Park
  45.   Cliffsdie Park High School, Cliffside Park
  46.   School 5, Cliffside Park
  47.   Spruce Run, Clinton Township
  48.   Merritt Memorial, Cresskill
  49.   Deerfield Township School, Deerfield Township
  50.   Delran High School, Delran
  51.   Delran Middle School, Delran
  52.   Freedom Prep High School , Democracy Prep
  53.   Riverview School, Denville District
  54.   Deptford Twp.
  55.   Grant, Dumont
  56.   Honiss, Dumont Public Schools
  57.   Dunellen School District
  58.   East Amwell, East Amwell
  59.   Gordon Parks Academy, East Orange
  60.   East Orange
  61.   Wahlstrom Early Childhood Academy, East Orange Board of Education
  62.   J. Garfield Jackson Sr. Academy, East Orange School District
  63.   East Orange Campus High, East Orange School District
  64.   Ethel McKnight , East Windsor Regional School District
  65.   Woodmere School, Eatontown
  66.   Ridgway, Edgewaterpark
  67.   Woodrow Wilson Middle School, Edison
  68.   Elsinboro, Elsinboro
  69.   Lafayette St. School, Essex
  70.   Evans School, Evesham Township
  71.   Antheil Elementary School, Ewing School District
  72.   Viola L. Sickles School, Fair Haven
  73.   Sickles School, Fair Haven, New Jersey
  74.   Memorial, Fair Lawn
  75.   Radburn School, Fair Lawn School District
  76.   Fairfield
  77.   Franklin Avenue Middle School, Franklin Lakes
  78.   Franklin Ave MS, Franklin Lakes Public Schools
  79.   Franklin Township School, Franklin Township
  80.   Conerly Road School, Franklin Township Public Schools
  81.   Manalapan High School, Freehold Regional High School District
  82.   Dwight David Eisenhower Middle School, Freehold Township Schools
  83.   Colts Neck High School, FRHSD
  84.   Cedar Creek High School, GEHRHSD
  85.   Bullock, Glassboro
  86.   Ridgewood Avenue School, Glen Ridge
  87.   BYRD, Glen Rock
  88.   Central, Glen Rock
  89.   Glen Rock HS, Glen Rock
  90.   IEF, Green Brook
  91.   Greenwich Township School District
  92.   Jackson Ave. School, Hackensack
  93.   Fanny M. Hillers School, Hackensack
  94.   Nellie K. Parker School, Hackensack
  95.   Fairmount Elementary, Hackensack
  96.   Alexander, Hamilton
  97.   Middle, Hammonton
  98.   Bee Meadow School, Hanover Township
  99.   Harmony Township School District
  100.   Lincoln Middle School, Hawthorne Board of Education
  101.   Raritan High School, Hazlet Township
  102.   High Point Regional High School, High Point
  103.   Lafayette Township School, High Point District
  104.   Woods Road School, Hillsborough
  105.   Hillsborough Elementary School, Hillsborough
  106.   Ann Blanche Smith, Hillsdale
  107.   Ann Blanche Smith, Hillsdale
  108.   George Washington , Hillside
  109.   Hurden Looker, Hillside
  110.   Hurden Looker, Hillside
  111.   A.P. Morris Early Childhood center, Hillside
  112.   Hope Township School, Hope, NJ
  113.   Adelphia School, Howell
  114.   Griebling and Memorial School, Howell School District
  115.   Newbury, Howell Township
  116.   Memorial School, Howell Township
  117.   Taunton School, Howell Twp.
  118.   Hunterdon Central, Hunterdon Central Regional High School
  119.   Paterson Arts and Science Charter School, iLearn School
  120.   Passaic Arts and Science- Middle/High, iLearn Schools
  121.   Jackson Liberty High School, Jackson Township Board of Education
  122.   Jamesburg
  123.   Joseph R. Bolger Middle School, Keansburg
  124.   Lincoln Middle School, Kearny
  125.   Franklin Elementary School, Kearny
  126.   Schuyler, Kearny
  127.   Kiel, Kinnelon
  128.   Stillwater Elementary, Kittatinny Regional
  129.   Cedar Creek, Lacey Township
  130.   Lakehurst Elementary , lakehurst
  131.   Lakeland Regional High School, Lakeland
  132.   Laurel Springs School, Laurel Springs
  133.   Valley View, Lebanon Twp.
  134.   Lincoln Park Middle School, Lincoln Park
  135.   Link Community Charter School, Link Community Charter School
  136.   Little Egg Harbor
  137.   Little Silver Public Schools
  138.   Washington School, Lodi
  139.   Wilson School , Lodi
  140.   Lower Alloways Creek, Lower Alloways Creek
  141.   Lumberton Middle School, Lumberton
  142.   High School, Manasquan
  143.   Manchester Regional High School, Manchester Regional High School
  144.   Mannington, Mannington
  145.   John Hydock Elementary School, Mansfield Township
  146.   Frank Defino Central Elementary School, Marlboro
  147.   Frank Defino Central Elementary School, Marlboro
  148.   Abbott Early Learning Center, Marlboro Township School District
  149.   Nokomis, Medford Lakes
  150.   Neeta, Medford Lakes
  151.   Haines 6th Grade Center, Medford Township
  152.   Middle Township High School, Middle Township
  153.   Milford, Milford Public School
  154.   millburn middle school, millburn township
  155.   Glenwood Elementary School, Millburn, NJ
  156.   Millville Public Charter School, Millville
  157.   Millville
  158.   Child Family Center, Millville, NJ
  159.   The academy of law and public safety, Monmouth county vocational school district
  160.   Radix Elementary School, Monroe Township
  161.   Barclay Brook School, Monroe Township School District
  162.   Montague
  163.   Robert R. Lazar Middle School, Montville Township
  164.   Montville Township High School, Montville Township Public School
  165.   Montville Township School District
  166.   Valley View, Montville, NJ
  167.   Morris Hills, Morris Hills Regional District
  168.   Mount Arlington Public School
  169.   Lake Drive School, Mountain Lakes
  170.   Nonpublic Dept, MRESC
  171.   National Park School District
  172.   Netcong Elementary School, Netcong School District
  173.   Berkley Street School, New Milford, NJ
  174.   Rutgers, Newark
  175.   Rafael Hernandez School , Newark Public Schools
  176.   Arts High School, Newark Public Schools
  177.   Sussex Avenue Renew School, Newark Public Schools
  178.   University High School, Newark Public Schools
  179.   Oliver Street School, NewarkPublic Schools
  180.   West End School, Norht Plainfield
  181.   North Arlington High School , North Arlington
  182.   Washington, North Arlington
  183.   North Brunswick Township High School, North Brunswick Township
  184.   Arthur M. Judd Elementary School, North Brunswick Township
  185.   Livingston Park Elementary, North Brunswick Township School District
  186.   North Hunterdon , North Hunterdon / Voorhees School District
  187.   Bergen Middle, North Jersey Arts and Science Charter School
  188.   Margaret Mace School, North Wildwood
  189.   Northern Burlington
  190.   Northfield Community School
  191.   Heights School, Oakland New Jersey
  192.   Ocean City School District
  193.   Shepard, Old Bridge
  194.   Raymond Voorhees, Old Bridge
  195.   L.G. Cooper Elementarty School, Old Bridge
  196.   Cheesequake, Old Bridge Township
  197.   Oldmans Township School District
  198.   Lindbergh Elementary School, Palisades Park, New Jersey
  199.   West Brook Middle School, Paramus
  200.   Knollwood, Parsippany Troy-Hills, NJ
  201.   MLK #6, Passaic
  202.   School 10 and 10 Annex, Passaic
  203.   Passaic Arts & Science Charter School-Intermediate , Passaic
  204.   Passaic Arts & Science Charter School Primary, Passaic Arts & Science Charter School
  205.   Etta Gero School No. 9, Passaic Public Schools
  206.   School 6 , Passaic public schools
  207.   Crichton/Denbo, Pemberton Township
  208.   Ft. Dix Elementary, Pemberton Twp.
  209.   Central Park, Pennsville, NJ
  210.   Pine Hill Middle School, Pine Hill Public Schools
  211.   Pittsgrove Township
  212.   Maxson Middle School, Plainfield
  213.   Woodland, Plainfield
  214.   The Queen City Academy Charter School, Plainfield
  215.   Evergreen, Plainfield NJ
  216.   Woodland Elementary School, Plainfield Public Schools
  217.   Plumsted Township
  218.   Point Pleasant Beach High School, Point Pleasant Beach
  219.   Lenox School, Pompton Lakes
  220.   Randolph High School , Randolph
  221.   RMHS, Ridgefield
  222.   Slocum Skewes, Ridgefield
  223.   MJ Ryerson, Ringwood
  224.   Riverdale School, Riverdale
  225.   Robbinsville High School, Robbinsville
  226.   Robert Treat Academy, Robert Treat Academy
  227.   Thomas Jefferson, Lincoln, BOE, Rockaway Borough School District
  228.   Robert Gordon, Roselle Park
  229.   Roselle Park
  230.   Roselle Park Middle School, Roselle Park
  231.   Eisenhower Middle School, Roxbury School District
  232.   Nixon Elementary School, Roxbury Township
  233.   Rumson Boro
  234.   Arleth, Sayreville
  235.   Huber Street School, Secaucus
  236.   Shamong Township
  237.   Shore Regional High School, Shore Regional High School
  238.   Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School, Somerset
  239.   Bedwell School, Somerset Hills School District
  240.   South Amboy Middle High School, South Amboy Public Schools
  241.   South Brunswick
  242.   South Hunterdon Regional School District
  243.   Southampton Township Schools
  244.   School One, SPF
  245.   High School, Spotswood School District
  246.   Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, Spring Lake Heights
  247.   Springfield Public Schools
  248.   Samuel S. Yellin School, Stratford School District
  249.   Tinton Falls
  250.   Tinton Falls Middle School, Tinton Falls
  251.   Walnut Street Elementary, Toms River Regional School District
  252.   Trenton Board of Education Office of Early Childhood
  253.   Union Co. Educ. Svcs. Comm.
  254.   Wallace Middle School, Vineland
  255.   Landis Intermediate, Vineland
  256.   Rossi Intermediate School, Vineland
  257.   Dallago Early Childhood Center, Vineland
  258.   Almond Road Preschool Center, Vineland
  259.   Vineland Public Charter School, Vineland Public Charter School
  260.   Wall Township Public Schools
  261.   Warren County Technical School, Warren County
  262.   Angelo L Tomaso, Warren Township
  263.   Long Valley Middle School, Washington Township(Morris County)
  264.   Watchung Borough
  265.   Packanack, Wayne
  266.   West Deptford High School, West Deptford
  267.   Red Bank School, West Deptford Township
  268.   Green-Fields, West Deptford`
  269.   West Essex Middle School, West Essex
  270.   West Essex Senior High School, West Essex Regional
  271.   West Milford Township
  272.   Redwood, West Orange
  273.   Gregory, West Orange
  274.   Hazel Avenue School, West Orange Public Schools
  275.   Washington Elementary, West Orange, NJ
  276.   Westampton Township
  277.   McKinley, Westfield
  278.   Jefferson, Westfield
  279.   Berkeley, Westwood
  280.   Weymouth Township School, Weymouth
  281.   WIldwood Middle and High School, Wildwood
  282.   W.R. James Elementary School, Willingboro
  283.   Pennsylvania Avenue #27, Woodbridge
  284.   Claremont Ave , Woodbridge
  285.   Kennedy Park ES 24, Woodbridge
  286.   Fords Middle School, Woodbridge
  287.   Port Reading, Woodbridge
  288.   Woodbine Avenue School #23, Woodbridge
  289.   Menlo Park Terrace, Woodbridge Township
  290.   Indiana Avenue School 18, Woodbridge Township
  291.   Colonia High School, Woodbridge Township
  292.   Lynn Crest, Woodbridge township
  293.   Woodbridge Township
  294.   Ford Avenue School 14, Woodbridge Township
  296.   Beatrice Gilmore, Woodland Park, NJ
Join our Top Contributors from
our Veterans Day Drive
Top NJ School Districts
1. East Brunswick Public Schools

2. Passaic Public Schools

3. Lenape Regional High School District

4. West Milford Township Public Schools

5. Gallaway Township Public Schools
Top Corporate Partners
Share with your friends!