Participants

Below is a list of participants for the 2014 Jeans for Troops Drive in honor of Veterans Day. To register your School or District please go to our Registration page.

*Participating School Districts are listed in Red.

Participating Schools/School Districts:

  1.   Emma C. Attales Middle School, Absecon
  2.   H. Ashton Marsh Elementary School, Absecon Public Schools
  3.   Alpine, Alpine
  4.   Florence M. Burd, Andover Regional School District
  5.   Asbury Park Middle School, Asbury Park
  6.   Uptown School Complex, Atlantic City
  7.   Texas Avenue, Atlantic City
  8.   Sovereign Ave School , Atlantic City
  9.   New York Avenue School, Atlantic City
  10.   Brighton Ave School, Atlantic City Public Schools
  11.   Atlantic County Institute of Technology, Atlantic County Vocational School District
  12.   Henry P. Becton Regional HS, Becton Regional High School
  13.   Bellmawr park school, Bellmawr
  14.   EM Burke, Bellmawr
  15.   Teterboro Campus, Bergen County Technical Schools
  16.   Felician College, Bergen Cty.
  17.   Roy W. Brown Middle School, Bergenfield
  18.   Mt. Park School, Berkeley Heights
  19.   Governor Livingston High School, Berkeley Heights
  20.   Wm. Woodruff School, Berkeley Heights
  21.   Mary Kay McMillin, Berkeley Heights Public Schools
  22.   Mount Prospect, Bernards Township
  23.   Highland Regional High School, Black Horse Pike Regional
  24.   Timber Creek High School, Black Horse Pike Regional
  25.   Bloomfield
  26.   Franklin, Bloomfield
  27.   Samuel R. Doanld School, Bloomingdale
  28.   MacFarland, Bordentown
  29.   Bordentown Regional Middle School, Bordentown
  30.   Bordentown High School, Bordentown Regional School District
  31.   Bound Brook
  32.   High School, Bound Brook
  33.   Branchburg Central Middle School, Branchburg
  34.   VMES, Brick
  35.   Osbornville School, Brick
  36.   Lake Riviera Middle School, Brick Township
  37.   Drum Point Road Elementary, Brick Twp.
  38.   Warren H. Wolf Elementary School, BrickTown
  39.   Veterans Memorial Middle School, Bricktown
  40.   Herbertsville Elem School, Bricktownship
  41.   Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School, Bridgewater-Raritan
  42.   John F. Kennedy, Bridgewater-Raritan
  43.   Brigantine Public Schools
  44.   Dr. J.P. Cleary Elementary, Buena Regional
  45.   Byram Twp Schools
  46.   Washington, Caldwell West Caldwell
  47.   Jefferson, Caldwell/West Caldwell
  48.   Califon, Califon
  49.   H. C. Sharp Elementary School , Camden
  50.   Early Childhood Development Center, Camden City
  51.   Cooper\'s Poynt, Camden City
  52.   Freedom Prep Elementary School, Camden, New Jersey
  53.   Sumner Family School, Camden, NJ
  54.   Carteret
  55.   Middle School, Central Regional
  56.   Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School, Charter School
  57.   Barclay Early Childhood Center, Cherry Hill Public Schools
  58.   Carusi Middle School, Cherry Hill School District
  59.   Middle School, Cinnaminson
  60.   #6/Middle Middle, Cliffside Park
  61.   Spruce Run School, Clinton Township
  62.   Hillside Elementary School, Closter
  63.   Orange Avenue School, Cranford Public Schools
  64.   Bloomingdale Avenue School, Cranford Public Schools
  65.   Cumberland Regional HS, Cumberland
  66.   Deerfield Township School, Deerfield Township
  67.   Pearson Elementary, Delanco
  68.   Delaware Valley Regional HS, Delaware Valley Regional High School
  69.   Millbridge School, Delran
  70.   Middle School, Delran
  71.   Delran Intermediate, Delran Township
  72.   Delran High School, Delran Township Schools
  73.   Delsea Middle School, Delsea Regional
  74.   Freedom Prep Charter High School , Democracy Prep Public Schools
  75.   Shady Lane Elementary, Deptford Township
  76.   Deptford Twp Public Schools
  77.   Grant, Dumont
  78.   LMS/ DHS/Faber School, Dunellen Schools
  79.   East Amwell, East Amwell
  80.   Lawrence Brook, East Brunswick
  81.   East Greenwich Township
  82.   Central , East Hanover
  83.   Frank J. Smith School, East Hanover Township Schools
  84.   Gordon Parks Academy, East Orange
  85.   Mildred Barry Garvin, east orange
  86.   East Orange STEM Academy, East Orange
  87.   Gordon Parks Academy, East Orange
  88.   Dionne Warwick Institute, East Orange School District
  89.   J. Garfield Jackson Academy, East Orange School District
  90.   McKenzie, East Rutherford
  91.   Grace Norton Rogers, East Windsor Regional School District
  92.   Ethel McKnight School, East Windsor Regional School District
  93.   Eatontown
  94.   Edgewater
  95.   Woodbrook Elementary, Edison
  96.   John Adams Middle School, Edison
  97.   no. 28, Elizabeth
  98.   Ronald Reagan Academy, Elizabeth
  99.   Jerome Dunn Academy No. 9, Elizabeth Board of Education
  100.   Elsinboro, Elsinboro
  101.   Lincoln, Essex
  102.   Estell Manor School, Estell Manor
  103.   Jaggard Elementary School, Evesham Township
  104.   Evans , Evesham Township
  105.   J.Harold Van Zant, Evesham Township Public Schools
  106.   DeMasi School, Evesham Twp
  107.   Marlton Elementary, Evesham Twp
  108.   Sickles School, Fair Haven, NJ
  109.   Fairfield Public Schools
  110.   Folsom, Folsom
  111.   School #2, Fort Lee
  112.   Lewis F. Cole Middle School , Fort Lee
  113.   Franklin Township, Franklin Township
  114.   MacAfee Road School, Franklin Township Board of Education
  115.   Fredon Township Elementary School, Fredon Township
  116.   Colts Neck High School, Freehold Regional High School District
  117.   Dwight David Eisenhower Middle School, Freehold Township Schools
  118.   Gateway, Gateway Regional High Shool
  119.   Gibbsboro School, Gibbsboro
  120.   Gibbsboro, Gibbsboro
  121.   Glassboro High School, Glassboro Public Schools
  122.   Central, Glen Rock
  123.   Byrd, Glen Rock
  124.   IEF, Green Brook
  125.   Green Brook Middle School, Green Brook
  126.   Greenwich Township
  127.   Broad Street Elementary School, Greenwich Township School District
  128.   Anna L. Klein School, Guttenberg
  129.   Willow Grove School, Hackettstown Public Schools
  130.   Haddon Township High School, Haddon Township
  131.   Haledon Public School, Haledon
  132.   Yardville Heights, Hamilton
  133.   Lalor, Hamilton Township
  134.   Steinert High School, Hamilton Township
  135.   Robinson Elementary School, Hamilton Township School District
  136.   Morgan Elementary, Hamilton Twp
  137.   Whippany Park High School, Hanover Park Regional High School District
  138.   Bee Meadow School, Hanover Township
  139.   Harmony Township Elementary School District
  140.   Harrison
  141.   Washington, Hawthorne
  142.   Hawthorne High School, Hawthorne, NJ
  143.   Lillian Drive Elementary, Hazlet Public Schools
  144.   Sycamore Drive early Childhood learning Center, Hazlet Public Schools
  145.   High Point Regional High School, High Point
  146.   Highland Park Middle School, Highland Park School District
  147.   Triangle School, Hillsborough
  148.   Hurden Looker, Hillside
  149.   George Washington School, Hillside
  150.   Toll Gate Grammar, Hopewell Valley Regional School District
  151.   Taunton School, Howell School District
  152.   Newbury, Howell Township
  153.   Griebling School, Howell Township
  154.   Howell Middle School South , Howell Township
  155.   Central/Bartles, Hunterdon County Polytech
  156.   Carl W. Goetz, Jackson
  157.   Jackson Liberty High School, Jackson BOE
  158.   Jamesburg
  159.   Bolger Middle School , Keansburg
  160.   Roosevelt School, Kearny
  161.   Lincoln Middle School, Kearny
  162.   Kiel School, Kinnelon
  163.   Knowlton Township Elementary School, Knowlton
  164.   Lacey Township High School, Lacey Township
  165.   Cedar Creek, Lacey Township
  166.   Lafayette Township, Lafayette
  167.   Lafayette Township School, Lafayette Township School district
  168.   Lakehurst Elementary, Lakehurst
  169.   Lakeland Regional High School, Lakeland
  170.   Laurel Springs School, Laurel Springs
  171.   Eldridge Park School, Lawrence Township Public Schools
  172.   Lebanon Borough School, Lebanon Borough
  173.   Lenape Regional High School District
  174.   Lenape Regional High School District
  175.   LVR High School, Lenape Valley Regional
  176.   Lincoln Park Elementary, Lincoln Park
  177.   Lindenwold Public Schools
  178.   Markham Place, Little Silver
  179.   Collins, Livingston
  180.   Livingston Public School
  181.   Wilson School, Lodi
  182.   Washington School, Lodi
  183.   Lower Alloways Creek School, Lower Alloways Creek
  184.   MES, Manasquan
  185.   High School, Manasquan
  186.   Ridgeway Elementary, Manchester
  187.   Manchester Regional High School, Manchester Regional High School
  188.   Mannington Township School, Mannington Township School
  189.   Mansfield Township Elementary School, Mansfield Township
  190.   Mansfield Elementary, Mansfield Township
  191.   Manville High School, Manville School District
  192.   Eugene A. Tighe Middle School, Margate City
  193.   WIlliam H. Ross III Elementary School, Margate City School District
  194.   Marlboro
  195.   Frank Defino Central , Marlboro School District
  196.   STRATHMORE, MATAWAN / ABERDEE REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
  197.   Cambridge Park Preschool, Matawan Aberdeen Regional
  198.   Mat swan HS, Matawan Regional
  199.   Medford Lakes School District
  200.   Mendham Elementary School, Mendham Township
  201.   parker, middlesex
  202.   Middletown High South, Middletown Township
  203.   Highland, Midland Park Public Schools
  204.   Milford Elementary, Milford Public
  205.   millburn middle school, millburn township
  206.   Glenwood Elementary School, Millburn, New Jersey
  207.   Parkview, Milltown
  208.   Millville
  209.   Memorial, Millville
  210.   Millville Public Charter School, Millville Public Charter School
  211.   R.M. Bacon Elementary School, Millville, NJ
  212.   Mill Lake, Monroe
  213.   Oak Knoll Elementary, Monroe Township
  214.   RADIX ELEMENTARY, MONROE TOWNSHIP
  215.   Monroe Township School District
  216.   Montague
  217.   Montgomery Township
  218.   William Mason Elementary, Montville
  219.   Lazar Middle School, Montville Township
  220.   Morris County Vocational
  221.   Morris Hills, Morris Hills Rgeional Dist.
  222.   Borough School, Morris Plains
  223.   John Brainerd School, Mount Holly
  224.   Gertrude C. Folwell, Mount Holly
  225.   Lake Drive School, Mountain Lakes
  226.   Harrington Middle School, Mt Laurel Township School District
  227.   National Park School, National Park School District
  228.   Berkley Street School, New Milford
  229.   Gibbs Elementary, New Milford Public Schools
  230.   New Providence
  231.   Abington Avenue School, Newark
  232.   Luis MunozMarin, Newark
  233.   Ann Street School, Newark Public Schools
  234.   Ann Street School, Newark Public Schools
  235.   Rafael Hernandez School , Newark Public Schools
  236.   Oliver Street School, Newark Public Schools
  237.   South Street School, Newark Public Schools
  238.   Passaic Arts and Science Middle School, NJASCS
  239.   Roosevelt School, North Arlington
  240.   Washington , North Arlington
  241.   NBTHS, North Brunswick Township
  242.   John Adams, North Brunswick Twp
  243.   Upper Elementary, North Hanover
  244.   Atlantis , North Hanover
  245.   North Hunterdon , North Hunterdon / Voorhees School District
  246.   West End, North Plainfield
  247.   North Plainfield Middle School, North Plainfield
  248.   North Plainfield Middle School, North Plainfield
  249.   Stony Brook School, North Plainfield
  250.   North Warren Regional, North Warren Regional School District
  251.   Margaret Mace School, North Wildwood
  252.   Northern Burlington County Regional
  253.   Northfield Community School
  254.   Dogwood Hill School, Oakland Public Schools
  255.   Ocean City
  256.   Raymond E Voorhees, Old Bridge
  257.   Southwood Elementary, Old Bridge Public Schools
  258.   Cheesequake, Old Bridge Public Schools
  259.   Memorial Elementary, Old Bridge Township Public Schools
  260.   James A. McDivitt, Old Bridge Twp
  261.   Oldmans Twp. School, Oldmans Township School District
  262.   Orange Township Public School District
  263.   Lindbergh School, Palisades Park, NJ
  264.   Ridge Ranch ES, Paramus
  265.   West Brook Middle School, Paramus Public Schools
  266.   Troy Hills Elementary School, Parsippany-Troy Hills
  267.   Martin L. King School #6, Passaic
  268.   Roosevelt # 10, Passaic
  269.   Martin Luther King Jr., Passaic
  270.   Etta Gero School No. 9, Passaic Public School District
  271.   Passaic Valley Regional H.S.
  272.   NRC, Paterson
  273.   21, Paterson
  274.   Pemberton Township Schools
  275.   George B. Fine Elementary, Pennsauken
  276.   Roosevelt, Pennsauken
  277.   Roosevelt Elementary , Pennsauken
  278.   Stephen J. Gerace, Pequannock
  279.   Dr. Albert M Bean ES, Pine Hill
  280.   Pittsgrove Township
  281.   Maxson Middle School, Plainfield
  282.   Evergreen, Plainfield NJ
  283.   Plainfield High School, Plainfield Public Schools
  284.   Dewitt D. Barlow School, Plainfield Public Schools
  285.   Plumsted Township
  286.   Point Pleasant Beach High School, Point Pleasant Beach
  287.   High School, Randolph
  288.   Three Bridges Elementary, Readington Township
  289.   Slocum Skewes, Ridgefield
  290.   Ridgefield Memorial HS, Ridgefield
  291.   M.J. Ryerson, Ringwood
  292.   Riverdale School, Riverdale
  293.   Robert Treat Academy
  294.   Midland School, Rochelle Park
  295.   Rockaway Borough
  296.   Birchwood , Rockaway Township
  297.   Dennis B. O\'Brien, Rockaway Township
  298.   Copeland Middle School, Rockaway Township
  299.   Lester C. Noecker School, Roseland
  300.   Roselle Park Middle School, Roselle Park School District
  301.   Roselle Public Schools
  302.   Franklin ES, Roxbury
  303.   Arleth Elementary School, Sayreville
  304.   Eisenhower, Sayreville
  305.   Samsel Upper Elementary, Sayreville
  306.   Samsel, Sayreville
  307.   Evergreen, Scotch Plains Fanwood
  308.   School One, Scotch Plains Fanwood
  309.   Clarendon Elementary, Secaucus School District
  310.   Indian Mills, Shamong
  311.   Shore Regional High School, Shore Regional
  312.   Somerset County Vocational and Technical HS, Somerset County
  313.   Somerset County Educational Services Commission
  314.   Somerset County VoTech HS, Somerset County Vocational and Technical Schools
  315.   Marion T. Bedwell Elementary School, Somerset Hills Board of Education
  316.   Middle School, Somerset Hills RSD
  317.   Bernards High School, Somerset Hills School District
  318.   South Amboy
  319.   Robert Morris School, South Bound Brook
  320.   South Brunswick
  321.   South Hackensack
  322.   South River
  323.   Southampton Township Schools
  324.   Southern Regional HS, Southern Regional School District
  325.   Memorial Middle School, Spotswood
  326.   Spotswood High School, Spotswood
  327.   Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, Spring Lake Heights
  328.   Springfield
  329.   Stafford Township School District
  330.   Valley Rd School, stanhope
  331.   Sterling High School, Sterling
  332.   stillwater township elementary, stillwater
  333.   Brayton, Summit
  334.   Brayton School, Summit
  335.   Sussex Wantage Regional School District
  336.   Thomas Jefferson middle school, Teaneck
  337.   Tinton Falls
  338.   Intermediate North, Toms River
  339.   High School North, Toms River Regional
  340.   Boonton High School, Town of Boonton
  341.   Grant Elementary, Trenton
  342.   Battle Monument Elementary School, Trenton
  343.   Joyce Kilmer Middle School, Trenton
  344.   Union Co. Educ. Svcs. Comm.
  345.   University Academy Charter HS, University Academy Charter HS
  346.   Wallace Middle, Vineland
  347.   Wallace Middle School, Vineland
  348.   Almond Road Preschool Center, Vineland
  349.   Casimer M. Dallago Early Childhood Center, Vineland
  350.   Petway, Vineland
  351.   Vineland Public Charter School, Vineland Public Charter School
  352.   Dr. William Mennies School, Vineland Public Schools
  353.   Wall Intermediate School, Wall School DIstrict
  354.   Intermediate, Wall Township
  355.   Wall Intermediate School, Wall Township
  356.   Wall High School, Wall Township Board of Ed
  357.   Wanaque
  358.   Wanaque
  359.   Wanaque
  360.   Central School, Warren Township
  361.   Flocktown-Kossmann School, Washington Township Schools
  362.   Watchung Borough Public Schools
  363.   West Deptford Middle School, West Deptford
  364.   Green-Fields Elementary, West Deptford
  365.   Oakview Elementary School, West Deptford
  366.   West Deptford High School, West Deptford
  367.   Red Bank Elementary, West Deptford Township
  368.   Frank Antonides and Betty McElmon, West Long Branch
  369.   West Milford Township
  370.   Pleasantdale, West Orange
  371.   West Orange HS, West Orange
  372.   West Orange High School, West Orange
  373.   Redwood, West Orange
  374.   Gregory, West Orange
  375.   Mt. Pleasant, West Orange
  376.   Hazel Avenue School, West Orange Public Schools
  377.   Washington Elementary, West Orange, NJ
  378.   Grover Middle School, West Windsor-Plainsboro
  379.   Westampton Middle School, Westampton Twp.
  380.   Jefferson, Westfield
  381.   McKinley, Westfield Public Schools
  382.   Berkeley, Westwood
  383.   Weymouth Township School, Weymouth
  384.   WIldwood Middle and High School, Wildwood
  385.   Indiana Avenue, Woodbridge
  386.   Woodbine Avenue School 23, Woodbridge
  387.   Port Reading School 9, Woodbridge
  388.   Woodbridge
  389.   Claremont Avenue, Woodbridge Board of Ed
  390.   Oak Ridge Heights, Woodbridge Township
  391.   Pennsylvania Ave School #27, Woodbridge Township
  392.   Indiana Avenue School 18, Woodbridge Township
  393.   Ross Street , Woodbridge Township
  394.   Menlo Park Terrace, Woodbridge Township
  395.   Ford Avenue Elementary School, Woodbridge Township School District
  396.   John F. Kennedy Memorial High School, Woodbridge Township School District
  397.   Woodbury Heights Elementary School, Woodbury Heights
  398.   Beatrice Gilmore, Woodland Park
  399.   Woodstown Middle School, Woodstown-Pilesgrove Regional
Join our Top Contributors from
our Veterans Day Drive
Top NJ School Districts
1. East Brunswick Public Schools

2. Passaic Public Schools

3. Lenape Regional High School District

4. West Milford Township Public Schools

5. Gallaway Township Public Schools
Top Corporate Partners
Share with your friends!